KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

managed

Swedish translation: uppkopplad


10:03 Nov 20, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: managed
When the client PC is on, it’s managed and up to date.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:uppkopplad
Explanation:
Eftersom man talar om en "client PC" tycker jag det verkar vara "uppkopplad" till närverket och uppdaterad.
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
Tack! Men till slut blev det "hanterad".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uppkopplad
Fredrik Larsson
4styrd
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styrd


Explanation:
är den styrd och är uppdaterad


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Valde "hantera" istället. Tack ändå!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Valde "hantera" istället. Tack ändå!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uppkopplad


Explanation:
Eftersom man talar om en "client PC" tycker jag det verkar vara "uppkopplad" till närverket och uppdaterad.


    Eget tycke
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Tack! Men till slut blev det "hanterad".