KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

proprietary protocol

Swedish translation: XXX-specifikt protokoll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:XXX proprietary protocol
Swedish translation:XXX-specifikt protokoll
Entered by: Sven Petersson

01:26 Nov 21, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: proprietary protocol
XXX proprietary protocol and use of environment-specific communication protocols like X limited it to certain LAN environments.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
XXX-specifikt protokoll
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2XXX-specifikt protokoll
Sven Petersson
4ÄgarprotokollSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
XXX-specifikt protokoll


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
14 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Frederika Heden
2065 days
  -> Thank you very much!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5