KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

successfully

Swedish translation: Nothing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successfully
Swedish translation:Nothing

09:45 Nov 27, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: successfully
....has been successfully added
framgångsrikt?

I recall using something else previously, but forget what.
Yngve Roennike
inget alls
Explanation:
Jag brukar hoppa över detta helt - det är överflödigt i svenskan.
Selected response from:

Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
By overwhelming consent.

Actually, I have a note in my machine saying that sometimes _genomföra_ nånting går att använda, t ex perform something successfully = complete something.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7inget alls
Linda Joelsson
5framgångsrikt, utan problem utan fel
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
inget alls


Explanation:
Jag brukar hoppa över detta helt - det är överflödigt i svenskan.


    Egen erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
By overwhelming consent.

Actually, I have a note in my machine saying that sometimes _genomföra_ nånting går att använda, t ex perform something successfully = complete something.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Bovin
18 mins

agree  Birgitta Ostrom: Instämmer, det kan oftast uteslutas.
19 mins

agree  tauvon: Håller också med: "x har lagts till/bifogats" räcker.
29 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
1 hr

agree  CCW
2 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

agree  EKM
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
framgångsrikt, utan problem utan fel


Explanation:
Jag antar det handlar om ett bildskärmsmeddelande om att ett tillägg gjorts utan problem.


    native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7