KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

Disclaimer

Swedish translation: Ansvarsfriskrivning/Friskrivningsklausul


06:45 Nov 28, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Disclaimer
Vad är numera den gängse termen på svenska? Ansvarsfrånsägelse?
Yngve Roennike
Swedish translation:Ansvarsfriskrivning/Friskrivningsklausul
Explanation:
I EU använder man termen: ansvarsfriskrivning, men friskrivningsklausul låter väl inte heller så dumt.




Hälsningar
Roger
Selected response from:

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2friskrivningsklausul
Sven Petersson
4 +1Ansvarsfriskrivning/Friskrivningsklausul
Roger Arvidsson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
friskrivningsklausul


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Joelsson
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Peter Johansson
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ansvarsfriskrivning/Friskrivningsklausul


Explanation:
I EU använder man termen: ansvarsfriskrivning, men friskrivningsklausul låter väl inte heller så dumt.




Hälsningar
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
13 hrs