KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

disclaimer

Swedish translation: friskrivningsklausul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclaimer
Swedish translation:friskrivningsklausul
Entered by: Sven Petersson

04:42 Feb 1, 2012
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Översätta hemsida
English term or phrase: disclaimer
Detta är liksom en underrubrik på en hemsida. Hur översätter du det?
Ansvarsfriskrivning?
aventura22
Sweden
friskrivningsklausul
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1friskrivningsklausul
Sven Petersson
4disclaimer/avstående av anspråkxxxniho


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
friskrivningsklausul


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertil Andreazon
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disclaimer/avstående av anspråk


Explanation:
Om det är fråga om juridik (vilket inte framgår av den visade texten)

xxxniho
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish