KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

quote

Swedish translation: offert


04:46 Feb 1, 2012
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Översätta hemsida
English term or phrase: quote
Request quote and order. Hur översätter du detta?
Begär offert och beställ?
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:offert
Explanation:
Begär (en) offert och beställning.

Quote översätts som offert i detta sammanhang (inom handel).
Selected response from:

Tomas Rosell
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offert
Tomas Rosell
4kostnadsförslag, anbudsampat


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kostnadsförslag, anbud


Explanation:
Note: the question should be under English to Swedish translations, I presume.

sampat
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offert


Explanation:
Begär (en) offert och beställning.

Quote översätts som offert i detta sammanhang (inom handel).

Tomas Rosell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8