Shrink to fit

Swedish translation: förminska

English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Shrink to fit
Alternativ vid utskrift av dokumentTurn social sharing on.
Like 8
Catherine Skala
United Kingdom
Swedish translation:förminska
Explanation:
MS-terminologi
Selected response from:

Catharina Matthison-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4förminska
Catharina Matthison-Hansen
4förminska för stora sidor
Robin Joensuu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shrink to fit
förminska för stora sidor


Explanation:
Detta är vad alternativet heter i t.ex. Adobe Acrobat.

Robin Joensuu
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shrink to fit
förminska


Explanation:
MS-terminologi


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=app%20delivery&langID=Swedish&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Catharina Matthison-Hansen
Denmark
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Tack!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack!