Page scaling

Swedish translation: sidskalning

English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Page scaling
Alternativ vid utskrift av dokument
Catherine Skala
United Kingdom
Swedish translation:sidskalning
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Catharina Matthison-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sidskalning
Catharina Matthison-Hansen
5anpassad skala
Robin Joensuu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
page scaling
anpassad skala


Explanation:
Vad det heter i Adobe Acrobat.

Robin Joensuu
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tackar!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
page scaling
sidskalning


Explanation:
:)


    https://helpx.adobe.com/se/acrobat/kb/scale-or-resize-printed-pages.html
Catharina Matthison-Hansen
Denmark
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Tack!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tackar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Joensuu: Bra referens men terminologin i den här artikeln stämmer inte överens med i alla fall den senaste versionen av Acrobat Reader, där det som sagt heter något annat.
5 mins