KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law: Contract(s)

non-disclosure agreement

Swedish translation: sekretessavtal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-disclosure agreement
Swedish translation:sekretessavtal
Entered by: Nina Engberg

22:25 Mar 5, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: non-disclosure agreement
Vad heter detta på svenska?
Nina Engberg
United States
avtal om tystnadsplikt
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

lena blondel
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sekretessavtal
Emma Jansson
4avtal om tystnadsplikt
lena blondel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avtal om tystnadsplikt


Explanation:
exp.

lena blondel
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sekretessavtal


Explanation:
Det är vad jag har hört i en del sammanhang, i alla fall.

Emma Jansson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lin78da
4 hrs

agree  xxxBirgitta G
6 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
17 hrs

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
19 hrs