KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law: Contract(s)

promotional conditions

Swedish translation: försäljningsvillkor/reklamvillkor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotional conditions
Swedish translation:försäljningsvillkor/reklamvillkor
Entered by: Johanna Rebillon

09:53 Dec 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general terms and conditions
English term or phrase: promotional conditions
the phrase:
you agree to the general rules, rules of play, promotional conditions
Jag har förslag som befordrings- marknadsförings- reklam- avancemangs- men det låter ju inte rätt i det här sammanhanget. Är det här ett gängse uttryck? Och vad avses på svenska?
Johanna Rebillon
försäljningsvillkor/reklamvillkor
Explanation:
Utdrag ur nedanstående länk:
"Autumn Half Term Promotion Conditions
The promotion is open to all residents of the UK aged 18 and over, except for employees and members of South West Tourism and any persons connected with the creation and administration of this promotion or their families."
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, det låter logiskt i sitt sammanhang.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3försäljningsvillkor/reklamvillkor
Lena Samuelsson
2reklamförbehåll
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reklamförbehåll


Explanation:
Jag skulle tro att det innebär att man förbehåller sig rätten att sälja din epostadress till elaka företag som kommer att bombardera dig med oönskade reklammeddelande.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
försäljningsvillkor/reklamvillkor


Explanation:
Utdrag ur nedanstående länk:
"Autumn Half Term Promotion Conditions
The promotion is open to all residents of the UK aged 18 and over, except for employees and members of South West Tourism and any persons connected with the creation and administration of this promotion or their families."



    Reference: http://www.swtourism.co.uk/html/autumn_half_term_promotion_c...
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack, det låter logiskt i sitt sammanhang.