KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law: Contract(s)

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Agreement

Swedish translation: Oavsett vad som i övrigt anges i/gäller enligt detta avtal


15:56 Nov 9, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Partnership contract
English term or phrase: Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Agreement
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Agreement, Xxxxxx shall be entitled (but not obliged) to terminate this Agreement with immediate effect by written notice to the Wholesaler if there is a change or transfer in Control of the Wholesaler (or any change of ownership involving a known competitor of Xxxxxx ), regardless of whether such change of Control occurs in one transaction or in a series of transactions without incurring any liability.
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:Oavsett vad som i övrigt anges i/gäller enligt detta avtal
Explanation:
Standardformulering vid t.ex. hävningsklausul eller force majeure klausul.

Se §5.6 i detta exempel:
http://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/passportadvantage/PA_Agre...
http://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/passportadvantage/PA_Agre...

eller §38: http://www.teknikforetagen.se/Documents/Affarsjuridik/NL_09 ...
Selected response from:

J.PueblaSmith
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oavsett vad som i övrigt anges i/gäller enligt detta avtal
J.PueblaSmith
3Oaktat om något som strider mot detta ingår i detta avtal...augusti
3utan hinder av något som talar emot detta i detta avtal
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this agreement
utan hinder av något som talar emot detta i detta avtal


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this agreement
Oavsett vad som i övrigt anges i/gäller enligt detta avtal


Explanation:
Standardformulering vid t.ex. hävningsklausul eller force majeure klausul.

Se §5.6 i detta exempel:
http://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/passportadvantage/PA_Agre...
http://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/passportadvantage/PA_Agre...

eller §38: http://www.teknikforetagen.se/Documents/Affarsjuridik/NL_09 ...


J.PueblaSmith
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this agreement
Oaktat om något som strider mot detta ingår i detta avtal...


Explanation:
Jag har läst den här frasen gällande avtal, men är inte säker.

augusti
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish