KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law (general)

As a direct and legal result

Swedish translation: Som en direkt påföljd med juridiskt styrkt kausalitet/Som ett direkt, juridiskt påtalbart, resultat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As a direct and legal result
Swedish translation:Som en direkt påföljd med juridiskt styrkt kausalitet/Som ett direkt, juridiskt påtalbart, resultat
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

18:34 Oct 23, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Complaints
English term or phrase: As a direct and legal result
Complaint from USA:

"As a direct and legal result of the aforesaid negligence and carelessness of the defendants, and each of them, Mrs X has incurred and will incur expenses to cure, treat, or ameliorate her condition, including but not limited to medical, nursing, and physical therapy and other rehabilitative care...
C. Heljestrand
Spain
Som en direkt påföljd med juridiskt styrkt kausalitet
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Som en direkt och laglig följd av
clauswe
3Som en direkt följd av, och med stöd av lagen,Kjelle
1Som en direkt påföljd med juridiskt styrkt kausalitet
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
as a direct and legal result
Som en direkt och laglig följd av


Explanation:
it's just a thought...i'm not sure

clauswe
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mårten Sandberg: You are dead wrong. Don't guess with confidence 5
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a direct and legal result
Som en direkt följd av, och med stöd av lagen,


Explanation:
det som borde "fångas" är ju att "så här får det inte gå till" och därför har man laglig rätt att göra anspråk på det nämnda

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
as a direct and legal result
Som en direkt påföljd med juridiskt styrkt kausalitet


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Tack!