KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law (general)

Clame resolution

Swedish translation: reklamationsbehandling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Claim resolution
Swedish translation:reklamationsbehandling
Entered by: valhalla55

06:12 Nov 14, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Clame resolution
Meningen lyder i sin helhet: " Thinking specifically about the different aspects of the company´s claim resolution."
Tacksam för hjälp
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
reklamationsbehandling
Explanation:
tycker jeg
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
Tack för svaret!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1reklamationsbehandling
valhalla55
1förlikning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
clame resolution
förlikning


Explanation:
More context needed!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 382
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK! Detta gäller en företagsenkät riktad till både anställda och kunder och här borde jag helt riktigt lagt till att frågan gäller en utomstående kunds inställning till företagets sätt att hantera sin "claim resolution". Tack för det Sven!Hoppas det kan ge en ledtråd!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clame resolution
reklamationsbehandling


Explanation:
tycker jeg

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för svaret!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Frågeställarens tillagda information (Se under mitt förslag!) ger dig rätt!
4 hrs
  -> Tack!