KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

solicitate

Swedish translation: värva kunder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solicitate
Swedish translation:värva kunder
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

04:01 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: solicitate
The Representative is not allowed to act or solicitate nor to make any binding offers..
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
värva kunder
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2värva kunder
Sven Petersson
3söka (juridiskt) ombudPeter Johansson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
värva kunder


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    Supported by Norstedts.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
32 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Erika Lundgren: men det heter solicit på engelska.
1 hr
  -> Jo!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
söka (juridiskt) ombud


Explanation:
"solicitate" går inte ens att hitta som enskilt ord via Google!!

Antingen menar de "seek solicitation" eller "perform solicitation".



Peter Johansson
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 46