KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

terms of service

Swedish translation: villkor, avtalsvillkor


00:12 Nov 21, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: terms of service
Ett uttryck som ofta förekommer i avtal.
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Swedish translation:villkor, avtalsvillkor
Explanation:
Så brukar det stå!
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2villkor, avtalsvillkor
Fredrik Larsson
4"servicevillkor"Bengt Sandström


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"servicevillkor"


Explanation:

rent syntetiskt - "terms" = "villkor, grund för överenskommelse", ibl. "avtal" (?).

Bengt S

Bengt Sandström
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 141

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
villkor, avtalsvillkor


Explanation:
Så brukar det stå!


    Native
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
3 mins

agree  Frederika Heden
2065 days