KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

exclusive

Swedish translation: med ensamrätt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on an exclusive basis
Swedish translation:med ensamrätt

23:32 Dec 3, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: exclusive
The authorisation is granted on an exclusive basis, and xxx undertake that they will not appoint any other firm as having the same status...

Avtal
EKM
Sweden
med ensamrätt
Explanation:
Man kan faktiskt skriva "exklusiv"
men detta ord har många bibetydelser
på svenska.
Selected response from:

Nils Andersson
United States
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Önskar jag kunde dela upp poängen mellan er...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3med ensamrättNils Andersson
4exklusiv
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
med ensamrätt


Explanation:
Man kan faktiskt skriva "exklusiv"
men detta ord har många bibetydelser
på svenska.

Nils Andersson
United States
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Önskar jag kunde dela upp poängen mellan er...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarianne
2 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
3 hrs

agree  Mats Wikberg
13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exklusiv


Explanation:
on an exclusive basis - med exklusiv rätt


    Native
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191