KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

Re:

Swedish translation: Angående


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Re:
Swedish translation:Angående
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

21:13 May 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Re:
Det står som en rubrik i ett anställningavtal: "Re: Region Manager - Field based."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Angående
Explanation:
Kort för Regarding = angående, berörande
Selected response from:

Malin Brooks
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3AngåendeMalin Brooks
4Betr.
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Angående


Explanation:
Kort för Regarding = angående, berörande

Malin Brooks
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Japp, och vill man förkorta skriver man Ang:
4 mins
  -> Tack

agree  Sven Petersson: Mårten should get the KudoZ!
28 mins
  -> Tack

agree  Nina Engberg
6 hrs
  -> Tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betr.


Explanation:
The abbreviation is "betr.", short for "beträffande". Enjoy!

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 32