KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

successor

Swedish translation: successor


01:16 Dec 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: successor
In the event of damage the insured or his/her successor(s) must do the following...

Frågan har ställts tidigare för ett avtal, svaret blev då efterträdare vilket jag inte riktigt gillar. Det handlar ju om övertagande av rätt.

Successor, ny rättsinnehavare...Vad är panelens synpunkter?
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:successor
Explanation:
kallas den som övertar en annans rättigheter.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3successorasptech
5 +2efterträdare, efterföljare
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efterträdare, efterföljare


Explanation:
successor = efterträdare = efterföljare

Good luck!

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mattias Kar�n
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Henrik Brameus: eller efterlevande kanske?
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
successor


Explanation:
kallas den som övertar en annans rättigheter.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
4 hrs

agree  xxxPEK: lämpligast i det här fallet
4 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
9 hrs