KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

on the part of the insured.

Swedish translation: från försäkringstagaren/s sida/


14:33 Dec 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: on the part of the insured.
The Company shall pay indemnity insofar as it recognises its duty to indemnify or approves admission of liability on the part of the insured.

Kan panelen hjälpa till med en bra formulering?
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:från försäkringstagaren/s sida/
Explanation:
eller godtar medgivande av ansvar från försäkringstagaren/s sida./

Jag uppfattar meningen så att försäkringsbolaget godtar (eller inte)att försäkringstagaren har påtagit sig ansvaret för skadan.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Simko
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5från försäkringstagaren/s sida/Ingrid Simko
4försäkringstagarens ansvar.Henrik Brameus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liability on the part of the insured.
försäkringstagarens ansvar.


Explanation:
Jag tycker att ansvaret bör varaq med också.

Henrik Brameus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
från försäkringstagaren/s sida/


Explanation:
eller godtar medgivande av ansvar från försäkringstagaren/s sida./

Jag uppfattar meningen så att försäkringsbolaget godtar (eller inte)att försäkringstagaren har påtagit sig ansvaret för skadan.

Ingrid Simko
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Tack!