KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

relative to the first or second degree of sanguinity

Swedish translation: släkting i andra eller tredje led


00:56 Dec 12, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: relative to the first or second degree of sanguinity
Travel insurance:

If the insured and/or his/her insured family members have to return prematurely to their domicile or place of residence in Sweden because a relative to the first or second degree of sanguinity has died...
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:släkting i andra eller tredje led
Explanation:
täcker väl in det som Sven räknar upp, utan att behöva räkna upp hela raddan?
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5släkting som är far, mor, bror, syster, halbror, halvsyster, son, dotter, farfar, farmor, morfar, mo
Sven Petersson
3 +1släkting i andra eller tredje ledEKM


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
släkting som är far, mor, bror, syster, halbror, halvsyster, son, dotter, farfar, farmor, morfar, mo


Explanation:
släkting som är far, mor, bror, syster, halbror, halvsyster, son, dotter, farfar, farmor, morfar, mormor, brorson, brorsdotter, systerson, systerdotter, kusin eller barnbarn till den försäkrade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 25 mins (2003-12-12 08:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

Please read: \"släkting som är far, mor, bror, syster, halvbror, halvsyster, son, dotter, farfar, farmor, morfar, mormor, brorson, brorsdotter, systerson, systerdotter, kusin eller barnbarn till den försäkrade\"

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
släkting i andra eller tredje led


Explanation:
täcker väl in det som Sven räknar upp, utan att behöva räkna upp hela raddan?

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1934
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tauvon: Låter lite smidigare onekligen.
6 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket! :-)