KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

Notified Body Number

Swedish translation: anmält organ


18:53 Dec 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Notified Body Number
Har med CE-märkning att göra.

Tack på förhand!
Katarina
Katarina Bovin
Swedish translation:anmält organ
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino! Du får poänget eftersom du var snäppet för Hans ;o)
Glad Lucia,
Katarina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anmält organ (nr xx)Hans-Bertil Karlsson
5anmält organReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anmält organ


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.sp.se/cert/sv/anmorgny.htm
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack Reino! Du får poänget eftersom du var snäppet för Hans ;o)
Glad Lucia,
Katarina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: hoppsan - vi klickade visst samtidigt :-)
5 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notified body number
anmält organ (nr xx)


Explanation:
Hämtat från SEMKO:s webbplats (Om SEMKO)

ETL SEMKO är ackrediterat av SWEDAC och Anmält organ/ Notified Body (Nr 0413) för ett flertal av EUs olika direktiv:


    Reference: http://www.semko.se
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265