KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

notarial or private proxy

Swedish translation: notariell eller personligt ombud


07:26 Sep 23, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: notarial or private proxy
The board may also confer special powers of attorney by notarial or private proxy.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:notariell eller personligt ombud
Explanation:
Instämmer i Mats svar, men proxy är väl egenligen ombud ??
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notariell eller personlig fullmakt
Mats Wiman
1notariell eller personligt ombudHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notariell eller personlig fullmakt


Explanation:
notariell=notarial
privat=personlig,individuell


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
notariell eller personligt ombud


Explanation:
Instämmer i Mats svar, men proxy är väl egenligen ombud ??

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265