KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

Historic levels

Swedish translation: hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Historic levels
Swedish translation:hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:36 Sep 25, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Historic levels
Legal document. "..based upon the historic levels of damages."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Explanation:
... grundat/grundad/grundade på hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Mats Wiman
5hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Mats Wiman
5hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


Explanation:
... grundat/grundad/grundade på hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: 3 x Mats! Hmmm, vad har hänt mer servern idag?
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


Explanation:
... grundat/grundad/grundade på hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tusen tack!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


Explanation:
... grundat/grundad/grundade på hittilsvarande/gångna/historiska nivåer


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482