KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Translation by Carbon Based Processor

Swedish translation: Synapskompaniet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Translation by Carbon Based Processor
Swedish translation:Synapskompaniet
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:10 Jan 29, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Translation by Carbon Based Processor
Punch line for my own web site.

Purpose of site: Promotion of my services; the translation of medical texts. Target groups: Medical Professionals, Manufacturers of Medical Equipment and Translation Agencies.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Synapskompaniet
Explanation:
är väl ungefär vad du menar, eh?
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Den arbetar jag vidare på!
Den stulna tyska var också bra.
Tack så mycket!
Sven.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Man-made translations
Mats Wiman
4Cool brain
Mats Wiman
4Hand & tanke
Mats Wiman
4Översättningar av kött och blod
Mats Wiman
4Synapskompaniet
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Synapskompaniet


Explanation:
är väl ungefär vad du menar, eh?


    Several years of brain research
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Den arbetar jag vidare på!
Den stulna tyska var också bra.
Tack så mycket!
Sven.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: instämmer
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Översättningar av kött och blod


Explanation:
Snott från Carsten B:s tyska förslag:
Übersetzungen aus Fleisch und Blut




    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hand & tanke


Explanation:
är väl också vad du menar


    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cool brain


Explanation:
is what it's all about


    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Man-made translations


Explanation:
är väl svenskt nog


    YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482