KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Terms and Conditions

Swedish translation: Regler och villkor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Terms and Conditions
Swedish translation:Regler och villkor
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:06 May 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Terms and Conditions
Title at the top of an agreement form
felix williams
Regler och villkor
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Regler och villkor
Sven Petersson
5-villkor
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Regler och villkor


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.maxsteel.com/swedish/legal.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14101
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna, citato: Fast i juridiska texter brukar man bara skriva "Villkor"
45 mins

agree  Erik Hansson: Villkor är tillräckligt. Jmf. "Terms and conditions of sale" för "Försäljningsvillkor"
1 hr

agree  Nina Engberg: Ja, villkor.
3 hrs

agree  EKM: Japp, enbart villkor räcker.
3 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
4 hrs

agree  Malin Brooks
4 hrs

agree  Arthur Borges
8 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson: Villkor allena!
13 hrs

agree  Eva Palm
14 hrs

agree  Lugubert: Villkor.
3634 days

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
-villkor


Explanation:
depending on context
e.g.
1)
Försäljningsvillkor<-
"Terms and Conditions of Sale"
2)
Avtalsvillkor
<- Terms and Conditions RE a subscription or other form of agreement





    Reference: http://www.ni.com/legal/termsofsale/sweden/
    Reference: http://www.sero.se/kravtal2.htm
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883