KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

live feed

Swedish translation: onlineförbindelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live feed
Swedish translation:onlineförbindelse
Entered by: xxxMarianne

14:52 Jul 18, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: live feed
We have also included a new live feed to XXX's share price information and direct links to other Sector websites, as well as all the latest news about The XXX Way values in action.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
onlineförbindelse
Explanation:
live-feed = onlineförbindelse i realtid dvs jag är där i den sekund det händer
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5direkt länkning (on-line)Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4onlineförbindelse
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direkt länkning (on-line)


Explanation:
alltså en länk som kontinuerligt uppdateras i takt med att aktien sjunker :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onlineförbindelse


Explanation:
live-feed = onlineförbindelse i realtid dvs jag är där i den sekund det händer


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
tackar!