KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Mouldmaking

Swedish translation: formtillverknings-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mouldmaking
Swedish translation:formtillverknings-
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

09:34 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Mouldmaking
.. is one of the leading suppliers to the mouldmaking and press toolmaking industries
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
formtillverknings-
Explanation:
inom formtillverknings- och pressverktygsbranschen
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gjutformstillverkande
Sven Petersson
4formtillverknings-Reino Havbrandt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mouldmaking
gjutformstillverkande


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formtillverknings-


Explanation:
inom formtillverknings- och pressverktygsbranschen

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack!