KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

press toolmaking

Swedish translation: pressverktygstillverkande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press toolmaking
Swedish translation:pressverktygstillverkande
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

09:36 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: press toolmaking
press toolmaking industries
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
pressverktygstillverkande
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pressverktygstillverkande
Sven Petersson
4tryckverktygsindustrin
Jenny Johansson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pressverktygstillverkande


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.safetrack.se/pdf/press-tools.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132
Grading comment
Tack!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tryckverktygsindustrin


Explanation:
eller branshen

Jenny Johansson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 28