die-sets

Swedish translation: pelarställ

English term or phrase:die-sets
Swedish translation:pelarställ
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

09:40 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: die-sets
die-sets and standard components for the mouldmaking and press toolmaking industry.Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
pelarställ
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verktygsuppsättningar
Jerker Thorell
4pelarställ
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelarställ


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.verkstadskontakt.se/lankar_ordlista.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14355
Grading comment
Tack!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verktygsuppsättningar


Explanation:
Alternativt pressverktygsuppsättningar eftersom det handlar om pressverktyg och formverktyg.

Jerker Thorell
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Johansson
13 hrs