KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Press office facilities

Swedish translation: Utrustning för presskontor


04:33 Sep 17, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Press office facilities
Press office facilities, sponsored by Hand Held Products, will be available throughout the exhibition for journalists.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Utrustning för presskontor
Explanation:
Under hela mässan finns pressutrustning, sponsrad av Hand Held Products, tillgänglig för journalister.
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presscenterHans-Bertil Karlsson
5Utrustning för presskontor
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Utrustning för presskontor


Explanation:
Under hela mässan finns pressutrustning, sponsrad av Hand Held Products, tillgänglig för journalister.

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presscenter


Explanation:
Så brukar det kallas vid mässor och större sportevenemang

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265