KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

crewing

Swedish translation: bemanningsföretag


06:46 Sep 23, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: crewing
Type of services a company offers. Hiring people for work aboard ships.

Any links to Swedish companies of this kind (In Swedish) pls
Z.
Swedish translation:bemanningsföretag
Explanation:
Så kallas Manpower och liknande företag, men det kanske finns en speciell term för sjöfolk.
Selected response from:

nasholm
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personaluthyrning
Mats Wiman
4bemanningsföretagnasholm
1Se ´Mats svar ovan!Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personaluthyrning


Explanation:
uthyrning=renting


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Se ´Mats svar ovan!


Explanation:
Beträffande personaluthyrning av sjöfolk tvivlar jag på att det finns i Sverige. Sjömän är ju ingen lönsam yrkesgrupp precis...

Annars finns ju Manpower, Olestens osv.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bemanningsföretag


Explanation:
Så kallas Manpower och liknande företag, men det kanske finns en speciell term för sjöfolk.

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!