KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

on reciept

Swedish translation: så snart ... mottagits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on reciept
Swedish translation:så snart ... mottagits
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:39 Oct 14, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: on reciept
American Express Corporate Foreign Exchange Centre processes requests on receipt
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
så snart de mottagits
Explanation:
on receipt = normalt 'efter mottagande(t)'

American Express Corporate Foreign Exchange Centre behandlar förfrågningar/beställningar så snart de mottagits/inkommit
alt
omedelbart efter mottagandet



Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3så snart de mottagits
Mats Wiman
5vid mottagande
tauvon


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
så snart de mottagits


Explanation:
on receipt = normalt 'efter mottagande(t)'

American Express Corporate Foreign Exchange Centre behandlar förfrågningar/beställningar så snart de mottagits/inkommit
alt
omedelbart efter mottagandet






    CCP1
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
21 mins

agree  Fredrik Larsson
46 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
8 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vid mottagande


Explanation:
brukar det stå. I princip samma tidigare förslag, men jag skulle välja just "vid" för att få det helt enligt standard.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236