KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Implants

Swedish translation: det lokala kontoret


12:41 Oct 14, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Implants
American Express Foreign Exchange bureau on site

Dedicated American Express staff serving your business

Instant servicing means last minute alterations in travel plans can be accommodated

On-site cash desk enables personal transactions to take place in addition to Corporate, providing a tangible employee benefit

Seamless links with on-site travel providers means tickets and money can arrive together

On-site travel and financial advisory service

"Implants" är rubriken till texten ovan.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:det lokala kontoret
Explanation:
alternativt "Våra kontor i världen" om man vill skryta lite...
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4det lokala kontoretHans-Bertil Karlsson
5Det lokala företaget
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Det lokala företaget


Explanation:
implant = implantat, det som inympats etc.
Det man vill framhålla är dock att man är en lokal planta, som bedriver lokal business.


    Norstedts+CCP+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
det lokala kontoret


Explanation:
alternativt "Våra kontor i världen" om man vill skryta lite...


    aborgine...
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
3 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
8 hrs

agree  Ingrid Abramson: Snygg lösning!
11 hrs

agree  tauvon: Skulle kanske välja "Lokala AEFE-kontor"...
15 hrs