KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Informed choice

Swedish translation: välgrundat val


13:06 Aug 10, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Printer
English term or phrase: Informed choice
XXX’s RIP Selection Programme provides an informed choice for the xxxx.
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:välgrundat val
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks Vera
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2informerat valGöran Grip
4 +3välgrundat val
Vera Schoen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
informed choice
välgrundat val


Explanation:
:-)

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Vera

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
5 hrs
  -> Tack, Mario!

agree  Vanja Hiltunen: Fully agree
8 hrs
  -> Tack, Vanja!

agree  Yvette Holman
20 hrs
  -> Tack, Yvette!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informed choice
informerat val


Explanation:
Om detta är frågan om tex försökspersoner får de välja om de vill vara med efter att de har blivit informerade, och även om valet därmed är välgrundat är termen 'informerat val'.

Göran Grip
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
2 days22 mins

agree  Fredrik Vrang
2 days13 hrs