retail

Swedish translation: i butiker

English term or phrase:retail
Swedish translation:i butiker
Entered by: viking modena

18:46 Dec 21, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: retail
Listen to music
Shopping at retail
Use a mobile phone
Read (paper and electronic) / be read to
aventura22
Sweden
i butiker
Explanation:
shopping i butiker, shoppingrunda
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detaljhandel
Anders Köhler
4i butiker
viking modena


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detaljhandel


Explanation:
.

Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 221

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i butiker


Explanation:
shopping i butiker, shoppingrunda

viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 255