KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

setpoint dial

Swedish translation: indikator för börvärde


12:33 Sep 21, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: setpoint dial
setpoint dial förekommer i installationsanvisningarna för ett värmesystem för termostatuppvärmning av rum och golv:

Installation instructions
When installing a thermostat from XXX series, you must first remove the front cover.
To remove the front cover, gently press the release tabs under the bottom of the thermostat with a screwdriver. Then
remove the front.

You do not need to remove the set point dial.

Kan det betyda börvärdejusterare här?
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
Swedish translation:indikator för börvärde
Explanation:
Även visartavla kan användas istället för indikator.
Selected response from:

Tomas Rosell
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inställningsratt; inställningsvred
Sven Petersson
3indikator för börvärde
Tomas Rosell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indikator för börvärde


Explanation:
Även visartavla kan användas istället för indikator.

Tomas Rosell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inställningsratt; inställningsvred


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46