KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

moisturizing operation mode

Swedish translation: luftfuktarläge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moisturizing operation mode
Swedish translation:luftfuktarläge
Entered by: xxxMarianne

14:32 Aug 6, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / air conditioning
English term or phrase: moisturizing operation mode
moisturizing operation mode, breeze cooling air flow, comfort sleep operation, mould shock operation
har inget sammanhang, bara en lista över olika funktioner, delar, osv.
Taxam för alla förslag, huvudet strejkar denna söndag!
xxxMarianne
Belgium
luftfuktarläge
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2luftfuktarlägeReino Havbrandt
3befuktningsläge
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
befuktningsläge


Explanation:
Ett förslag.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luftfuktarläge


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
Tack Reino!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
11 hrs

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
16 hrs