KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

air space dryer

Swedish translation: luftavfuktare


20:06 Oct 23, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lubrication systems
English term or phrase: air space dryer
Det står i en lista på produkter.

Tack.
Radoslava Peterson
Swedish translation:luftavfuktare
Explanation:
Luftavfuktare verkar vara gänse i branschen
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4luftavfuktareReino Havbrandt
3rumslufttork(are)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rumslufttork(are)


Explanation:
Analogt: rumsluftfuktare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-23 21:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schulthess.ch/html/index.php?id=67&L=2

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 892

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luftavfuktare


Explanation:
Luftavfuktare verkar vara gänse i branschen


    Reference: http://www.radron.se/templates/test____4232.asp
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
Tack.