KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

antifreeze units

Swedish translation: frostksyddsenhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antifreeze units
Swedish translation:frostksyddsenhet
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

22:52 Oct 24, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lubrication systems
English term or phrase: antifreeze units
Kontext:

"PRODUCTS
2.Circulating lubrication centers of turbines and compressors – steam turbines – gas turbines – fuel feeding units – antifreeze units"

???Frysskyddsenhet?? eller ???avfrostningsenhet??

Tack.
Radoslava Peterson
frostksyddsenhet
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frostksyddsenhetReino Havbrandt
3antifrysenheterxxxbofasching


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antifrysenheter


Explanation:
Bör vara ett bra uttryck i sammanhanget.

xxxbofasching
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frostksyddsenhet


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: stsky
10 hrs