KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

saddle

Swedish translation: släde


13:33 Feb 9, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: saddle
The enclosed saddle can not only be used to off load girders from transport, not for erection of the whole crane.

Texten handlar om montering av en traverskran.
Marie von Heijne
Sweden
Swedish translation:släde
Explanation:
Kan vara en variant...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Tobar
Chile
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2släde
Marcelo Tobar
2sadelmyrwad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sadel


Explanation:
Svårt att kalla den för något annat utan att veta mer...

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 1493

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
släde


Explanation:
Kan vara en variant...

Marcelo Tobar
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen!