pre-oiled

Swedish translation: permanentsmord

English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pre-oiled
Escalator:

With its **pre-oiled gearbox**, our chainless spur gear drive option is quiet and durable as well as eliminates any chain-related maintenance.

https://www.thyssenkrupp-elevator.com/en/kr/products/escalat...
Anders Dalström
Germany
Swedish translation:permanentsmord
Explanation:
skulle tro att det är detsamma som lubricated for life, permanentsmord eller livstidssmord
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4försmord
Sven Petersson
2permanentsmord
larserik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
permanentsmord


Explanation:
skulle tro att det är detsamma som lubricated for life, permanentsmord eller livstidssmord

larserik
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försmord


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 936