KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

slipclutch

Swedish translation: Slirkoppling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slipclutch
Swedish translation:Slirkoppling
Entered by: Anna Blanck

11:37 Apr 1, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: slipclutch
Text om en strängläggare. Slipclutch kommer i underhållsavsnittet tillsammans med ord som muttrar och drivlinor
Anna Blanck
Slirkoppling
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JessicaC
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1slirkopplingxxxMarianne
3 +2Slirkoppling
JessicaC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Slirkoppling


Explanation:
-

JessicaC
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
18 mins
  -> Tack, Hans-Bertil!

agree  Reino Havbrandt
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Reino!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slirkoppling


Explanation:
anser Milits, Carlsson och Lilje i sin Ordbok i Teknik

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 mins
  -> Tackar!