KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

deck/mower deck

Swedish translation: omskrivning


07:43 Feb 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mower
English term or phrase: deck/mower deck
En gräsklippare. "The underside of the mower deck should be cleanedafter each use to prevent a build-up of grass, clippings......"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:omskrivning
Explanation:
Underredet/undersidan på klipparen ska rengöras...

- skulle jag nog föreslå.
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3omskrivning
Gorel Bylund
3stommeReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
omskrivning


Explanation:
Underredet/undersidan på klipparen ska rengöras...

- skulle jag nog föreslå.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins
  -> Tackar!

agree  JessicaC
21 mins
  -> Tackar!

agree  Bo Hellenbrandt
1 hr
  -> Tackar!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stomme


Explanation:
Gräsklipparens stomme borde väl bli bra.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725