KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Media / Multimedia

Source Audio Output

Swedish translation: källans ljudutgång


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Source Audio Output
Swedish translation:källans ljudutgång
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

15:33 Aug 1, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Source Audio Output
When the Source Audio Output has been switched between the 5.1 Channel and 2 Channel mode settings using the Audio Out setting in the Setup Screen Audio Setup 1 menu, audio output for each source will be as shown in the following table.
Karin Hallberg
Spain
källans ljudutgång
Explanation:
... men det är märkligt att sådana generiska ord stavas stort.
Selected response from:

Andreas Miehling
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5källan för ljudutgångenHans-Bertil Karlsson
4källans ljudutgång
Andreas Miehling


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
source audio output
källan för ljudutgången


Explanation:
alltså vad som skickas ut på ljudutgången

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-01 15:49:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(beträffande Pure Mode i din förra fråga får du nog leta lite mera i texten så att du kan ge ett sammanhang. Det är inget fast begrepp, utan något som asiaten hittat på själv ur sin gloslista)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
source audio output
källans ljudutgång


Explanation:
... men det är märkligt att sådana generiska ord stavas stort.

Andreas Miehling
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4