KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Media / Multimedia

Tape slur

Swedish translation: kompensation för bandslitage, bandtrassel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tape slur compensation
Swedish translation:kompensation för bandslitage, bandtrassel
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:19 Aug 10, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Redigeringsutrustning
English term or phrase: Tape slur
DVD support, “tape slur” compensation, SmartAssistant, NoiseGate, Burn Controller and much more.
något som kompenserar för skador på bandet, men vad heter det på svenska?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
kompensation för bandslitage
Explanation:
"tape slur compensation" > "kompensation för bandslitage"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kompensation för bandslitage
Sven Petersson
4bandtrasselHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tape slur
bandtrassel


Explanation:
eller "skrynkligt band", "bandskador" etc.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tape slur
kompensation för bandslitage


Explanation:
"tape slur compensation" > "kompensation för bandslitage"

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!