KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Instruments

reverse video display of a parameter value

Swedish translation: inverterad visning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse video display
Swedish translation:inverterad visning
Entered by: xxxUSER0059

01:29 Sep 6, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: reverse video display of a parameter value
the cursor is indicated by a reverse video display of a parameter value
Tornebohm
United States
inverterad visning av ett parametervärde
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inverterad visning av ett parametervärdexxxUSER0059
4ett parametervärde som visas i omvänd färg
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ett parametervärde som visas i omvänd färg


Explanation:
Det rör sig kanske om en ganska enkel bildskärm på ett instrument, markören syns som en ruta/rektangel med avvikande/motsatt färg på bildskärmen.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 73

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inverterad visning av ett parametervärde


Explanation:
 

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbofasching
1 hr