KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Instruments

J/straight 0.038 inch guidewire

Swedish translation: J/rak 1 mm mandräng


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:J/straight 0.038 inch guidewire
Swedish translation:J/rak 1 mm mandräng
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:24 Mar 31, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: J/straight 0.038 inch guidewire
Decathlon-Polyurethane twin lumen hemodialysis catheter

Kit contains catheter, 18 gauge introducer needle, 12cc syringe, J/straight 0.038 inch guidewire, 12 Fr dilator, 14 Fr dilator, 16 Fr peel-away sheath/dilator, #11 scalpel, tunneling stylet, (4) gauze sponges, wound dressing, (2) injection sealing caps, warning label.
Anna Blanck
J/rak 1 mm mandräng
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4J/rak 1 mm mandräng
Sven Petersson
2rak 1 mm j-ledareKristina Thorne


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
j/straight 0.038 inch guidewire
rak 1 mm j-ledare


Explanation:
Jag är absolut ingen expert, men kanske du får några idéer.


    Reference: http://www3.techsell.se/dicamed/smpage.fwx?page=815
Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 37

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
j/straight 0.038 inch guidewire
J/rak 1 mm mandräng


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650
Grading comment
Tack Sven!