KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bellows applicators

Swedish translation: bälgapplikatorer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bellows applicators
Swedish translation:bälgapplikatorer
Entered by: Camilla Eckard

21:57 Feb 13, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: bellows applicators
Hej!

Det gäller en produktbeskrivning av en medicinsk produkt.

Hälsningar
Camilla
Camilla Eckard
bälgapplikatorer
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Hej!

Tack för hjälpen Sven.

/Camilla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bälgapplikatorer
Sven Petersson
2blåsapplikator
Anna Klotz


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bälgapplikatorer


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.mediadra.com/english/Products/medafor/traumadex.a...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Hej!

Tack för hjälpen Sven.

/Camilla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: Det skulle jag också använt, i tekniska sammanhang
49 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Angelica Kjellström
50 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Helena Olsson
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Anna Klotz: Om applikatorn ser ut som på bilden i länken håller jag med om att det är det bästa alternativet.
1 day0 min
  -> Thank you very much!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
blåsapplikator


Explanation:
används för att blåsa fast etiketter (se länk). Kanske kan samma ord användas i det här fallet?


    Reference: http://www.mecopak.com/website/swedish/productidentification...
Anna Klotz
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Could be what is shown in my reference. If that is the case, your proffered translation would be wrong.
4 hrs