KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

additional patents pending

Swedish translation: ytterligare patent sökta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:additional patents pending
Swedish translation:ytterligare patent sökta
Entered by: Camilla Eckard

07:51 Feb 14, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: additional patents pending
Hej!

Det gäller en produktbeskrivning för en medicinsk produkt.

Hälsningar
Camilla
Camilla Eckard
ytterligare patent sökta
Explanation:
EU-vokabulär, v.g. se länk
Selected response from:

Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Grading comment
Hej!

Tack för hjälpen Angelica.

/Camilla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ytterligare patent sökta
Angelica Kjellström
4 +1ytterligare patent under bearbetningSara Erlandsson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ytterligare patent under bearbetning


Explanation:
Hälsningar Sara

Sara Erlandsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat: absolutely right!
29 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ytterligare patent sökta


Explanation:
EU-vokabulär, v.g. se länk


    europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2001:253:0020:0024:SV:PDF
Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hej!

Tack för hjälpen Angelica.

/Camilla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: See also http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patent_pending
28 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Mårten Sandberg: Ja. bearbetning är för luddigt.
3 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Reino Havbrandt
11 hrs
  -> Tack!