KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cutoff value

Swedish translation: gränsvärde


15:11 Oct 31, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacology
English term or phrase: cutoff value
A value used in testing for cannabinoids. e.g.:The cutoff level for distinguishing positive from negative samples is 20 ng/mL.*
gunvor
Swedish translation:gränsvärde
Explanation:
egen erfarenhet



Lycka till
Roger
Selected response from:

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gränsvärde
Roger Arvidsson
4gränsvärde
Roger Arvidsson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gränsvärde


Explanation:
egen erfarenhet



Lycka till
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
20 hrs

agree  Jerker Thorell
4 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gränsvärde


Explanation:
egen erfarenhet



Lycka till
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8